Pages

Thursday, February 2, 2012

I am now a member of the other side!

I finally broke down and got an iPhone... 
Yep, I decided it was time to join everyone else in cool "apple" land!  ;)  AND to be completely honest, it was Instagram that really pushed over the edge...  That and the fact that my other phone kept jacking up, and eating my stuff, you know contacts, pictures, txts...  ugh..  I am going to miss the back arrow on my old incredible phone the most I think... 
That and the period, comma, and exclamation points being so accessible on the front txt screen, on the droid phone...  BUT I can see that I am going to LOVE the iPhone, so far it's GREAT!!  :) Now to figure out how to set everything up on this guy!!  ;)

5 comments:

C@r!ie said...

yay! you will love it :)

maria said...

haha!! I hope so, I'm currently trying to figure out why it no longer rings!! ;)

B is for Boring said...

I have been thinking about it too... my contract is up this month... what about texting without a keyboard?

maria said...

You'll love it Bryan! And I'm not a fan of the keyboard for texting.... But I think you'll get used to it fast! AND I'm thinking that the iPhone's "keyboard" is easier than my old phone's was .... ;)

maria said...

You'll love it Bryan! And I'm not a fan of the keyboard for texting.... But I think you'll get used to it fast! AND I'm thinking that the iPhone's "keyboard" is easier than my old phone's was .... ;)